Is Carrot Cake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 548619) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot Pieces, Chicory Root (Roasted), Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips
Check Carrot Cake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 548619) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot Cake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 548619) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Licorice Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Carrot Cake Mix 15.25 oz
Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Carrot Cake 141g
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Carrot Cake Baking Mix, 13.25oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Where to buy
Carrot Cake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 548619) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


