Is CARROT CAKE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- whole milk
- milk
- all natural white chocolate
- all natural milk chocolate
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ALL NATURAL WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), NATURAL COLORS FROM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES
Check CARROT CAKE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT CAKE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


