Is Carrot Cake White & Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Walnuts, Nonhydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla, Nutmeg, Ginger, Allspice, Sea Salt, Contains Milk, Soya, Coconut

Check Carrot Cake White & Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carrot Cake White & Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go