Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Carrot Cake Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Flour, Vegetable Oil, Egg, Water, Carrot, Walnuts, Sorbate, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Baking Powder, Cinnamon, Salt, Topping: Vegetable Shortening, Icing Sugar, Peanuts

Check Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Carrot Cake | Spoonful