Is Carrot chips, broccoli & celery snack pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROT, BROCCOLI FLORETS, RANCH DRESSING (soybean oil, water, cultured lowfat buttermilk, ranch seasoning & spices [salt, food starch-modified, monosodium glutamate, sugar, dried garlic, dried onion, natural and artificial flavor (includes milk, soybean), whey protein concentrate, corn syrup, spices, xanthan gum, sorbic acid and calcium disodium EDTA as preservatives, citric acid, calcium stearate], egg yolks, contains less than 2% of distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, phosphoric acid, natural flavor [includes milk]), CELERY. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Carrot chips, broccoli & celery snack pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot chips, broccoli & celery snack pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


