Is CARROT CREAM CHEESE MUFFINS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut pieces

walnut pieces

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CARROTS, WALNUT PIECES, WHEY (MILK), WATER, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NONFAT MILK, DRIED CREAM CHEESE, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM ACETATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE)

Check CARROT CREAM CHEESE MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go