Is CARROT DIPPERS WITH RANCH DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • skim milk powder blend
  • dairy whey
  • cultured buttermilk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, RANCH DIP, (CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, GREEN ONIONS, CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SKIM MILK POWDER BLEND (DAIRY WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, SKIM MILK POWDER), SPICES).

Check CARROT DIPPERS WITH RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go