Is CARROT GINGER BISQUE SOUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROT PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, GINGER PUREE, ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GINGER, SPICE.

Check CARROT GINGER BISQUE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep