Is Carrot Ginger Miso Soup, 24 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt and natural flavor
salt and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
vegetable broth (water, vegetable stock concentrate (vegetable juices (tomato, mushroom, onion, carrot, celery), salt and natural flavor)), carrot, onion, coconut milk (coconut milk, water, xanthan gum), sweet potato, ginger, cornstarch, organic miso paste (organic whole soybeans, organic rice koji, sea salt, water, koji spores), sunflower oil, salt, rice vinegar
Check Carrot Ginger Miso Soup, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot Ginger Miso Soup, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carrot Ginger Miso Soup, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


