Is CARROT PESTO, CARROT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS*, LIME JUICE*, HEMP SEEDS*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, PARSLEY*, SEA SALT, SPICES*, GARLIC*

Check CARROT PESTO, CARROT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Peanut Free? CARROT PESTO, CARROT | Spoonful