Is CARROT PINEAPPLE JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE., CARROT PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- vitamin e from fish -gelatin
- sucrose
vitamin e from fish -gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, JUICES MADE FROM CONCENTRATES: APPLE[20.5%], PINEAPPLE[7%], CARROT[2.5%], SUGAR, GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATORS: CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM CITRATES, STABILIZERS: GUAR GUM AND XANTHAN GUM, ENRICHING SUBSTANCE - VITAMIN C, B-CAROTENE [CORN OIL AND DL-A-TOCOPHERD [VITAMIN E FROM FISH -GELATIN AND SUCROSE]] - COLOR, ARTIFICIAL AROMA FLAVOR
Check CARROT PINEAPPLE JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE., CARROT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT PINEAPPLE JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE., CARROT PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Juice · Bottle


