Is CARROT POUND CAKE, CARROT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol monoesters
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FERROUS SULFITE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OR COTTONSEED), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARROTS, WHEY, BAKING POWDER (LEAVENING), EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES).
Check CARROT POUND CAKE, CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT POUND CAKE, CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Loaf


