Is CARROTS & BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH SCALLIONS AND GARLIC, LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT & BLACK PEPPER SHREDDED VEGGIES, CARROTS & BROCCOLI FLORETS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy and mildly savory with tender pieces and thin strands, this mix offers a balance of crisp texture and soft elements suitable for quick sautés, stir-fries, or chilled salads. Reviewers commonly cite freshness and convenience, noting consistent flavor but occasional variability in cut size and moisture, and ease of preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SCALLIONS, 2% OR LESS OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, GINGER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE.

Check CARROTS & BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH SCALLIONS AND GARLIC, LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT & BLACK PEPPER SHREDDED VEGGIES, CARROTS & BROCCOLI FLORETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARROTS & BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH SCALLIONS AND GARLIC, LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT & BLACK PEPPER SHREDDED VEGGIES, CARROTS & BROCCOLI FLORETS is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Strip

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go