Is CARROTS & FETA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- feta cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVE OIL, SALT, SUMAC (SUMAC, SOUR SALT), BLACK PEPPER, NISIN, PHOSPHORIC ACID , MINT.
Check CARROTS & FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROTS & FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


