Is Carrots Organic & Ranch Dip - 3 Package Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolk

organic egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Buttermilk, Water, Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Onion, Organic Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Cultures Dextrose, Organic Milk Powder, Organic Spice, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Organic Extract

Check Carrots Organic & Ranch Dip - 3 Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carrots Organic & Ranch Dip - 3 Package is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladGarnishing