Is CARROTS + ZUCCHINI + ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SPICY CHILI + LIME SEASONING AIR DRIED VEGGIES + NUTS, CARROTS + ZUCCHINI + ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SPICY CHILI + LIME SEASONING Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS , PEANUTS , ZUCCHINI , SEASONING ( YEAST EXTRACT , CHILI PEPPER POWDER ONION POWDER , SEA SALT , GARLIC POWDER , ROSEMARY EXTRACT ( ANTIOXIDANT ) , LIME OIL ) , SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT OIL.

Check CARROTS + ZUCCHINI + ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SPICY CHILI + LIME SEASONING AIR DRIED VEGGIES + NUTS, CARROTS + ZUCCHINI + ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SPICY CHILI + LIME SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping