Is Carr's Crackers Entertainment Collection 10.6oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- eggs
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, calcium, niacin, iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), palm oil, sugar, palm olein, wheat germ, glucose syrup, leavening (ammonium bicarbonate, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, wheat bran, sesame seeds, poppy seeds, barley malt extract, eggs, dried yeast, autolyzed yeast, whey, malted barley flour, DATEM, natural flavor.
Check Carr's Crackers Entertainment Collection 10.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carr's Crackers Entertainment Collection 10.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carr's Crackers Entertainment Collection 10.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


