Is Carr's Melts Cheese Crackers 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, slightly crisp biscuits deliver a rich savory flavor with a mild tang and a melt-in-the-mouth, crumbly interior; commonly eaten as a standalone snack, with soups or dips, or included on sharing boards. Customer reviews note dependable taste and texture, portability, and occasional comments about fragile packaging and breakage reports

Description
Crunchy, slightly crisp biscuits deliver a rich savory flavor with a mild tang and a melt-in-the-mouth, crumbly interior; commonly eaten as a standalone snack, with soups or dips, or included on sharing boards. Customer reviews note dependable taste and texture, portability, and occasional comments about fragile packaging and breakage reports
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm), Dried Cheese Powder (9%) ( Milk ), Sugar, Dried Onion, Natural Flavouring (contains Milk ), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Poppy Seeds, Salt, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Carr's Melts Cheese Crackers 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carr's Melts Cheese Crackers 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carr's Melts Cheese Crackers 150g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


