Is Carte D'or Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 900Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey solids
- reconstituted skimmed milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower), Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), Egg, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Ammonium Phosphatides), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Partially Inverted Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cornflour, Butter Oil (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Carte D'or Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 900Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carte D'or Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 900Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carte D'or Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 900Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


