This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Carte D'Or Indulgent Chocolate Ice Cream Dessert Tub Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹, cocoa mass¹, whey protein (MILK), glucose syrup, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, ammonium phosphatides), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan). ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™

Check Carte D'Or Indulgent Chocolate Ice Cream Dessert Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carte D'Or Indulgent Chocolate Ice Cream Dessert Tub is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Carte D'Or Indulgent Chocolate Ice Cream Dessert Tub | Spoonful