Is Carte D'Or Mini Indulgence Eton Mess Ice Cream Dessert 200 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, strawberry puree (11%), water, coconut fat, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, dextrose, whey solids (MILK), stabilisers ( locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), thickener (hydroxy propyl distarch phosphate), concentrated lemon juice, dried skimmed MILK, WHEAT flour, natural flavourings, elderberry extract, colours (carotenes, curcumin), beetroot juice concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), WHEAT starch, dried EGG white, MILK proteins. May contain: PEANUT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, PECAN, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA
Check Carte D'Or Mini Indulgence Eton Mess Ice Cream Dessert 200 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carte D'Or Mini Indulgence Eton Mess Ice Cream Dessert 200 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Blue Ribbon Classics® Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub
Where to buy
Carte D'Or Mini Indulgence Eton Mess Ice Cream Dessert 200 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


