Is Carte D'or Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, caramelised sugar syrup (6.5%), coconut fat, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, concentrated skimmed MILK, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, whey solids (MILK), sea salt (0.4%), butter fat (MILK), flavourings, colour (caustic sulphite caramel), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum), humectant (sorbitols). May contain: WHEAT, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and WALNUT
Check Carte D'or Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carte D'or Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Carte D'or Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


