Is Carte D'or Strawberry Ice Cream Dessert 1000ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, strawberry puree (19%), sugar, strawberries (7%), glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, whey solids (MILK), glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, beetroot juice concentrate, carrot juice concentrate, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings, acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (curcumin). May contain: peanut, hazelnut, walnut, wheat and soy
Check Carte D'or Strawberry Ice Cream Dessert 1000ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carte D'or Strawberry Ice Cream Dessert 1000ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Carte D'or Strawberry Ice Cream Dessert 1000ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


