Is Cartel Food Co Burrito Bowl Chicken Asado Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (30%) (rice, Water), Refried Beans (23%) (beans (borlotti, Pinto), Water, Onion, Rice Bran Oil, Pickled Jalapeno, Bayleaf, Salt, Garlic), Corn, Chicken (16%), Black Beans, Water, Onion, Citrus Juice (2%) (orange, Lime), Cheese (4.5%) (milk), Tomatoes, Tomato Sauce, Rice Bran Oil, Tomato Paste, Spices, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Hot Sauce, Salt, Oregano, Achiote Chilli Powder, Chipotle In Adobo, Sugar. Contains Milk.
Check Cartel Food Co Burrito Bowl Chicken Asado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cartel Food Co Burrito Bowl Chicken Asado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


