Is Cartmel Sticky Toffee Pudding Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salted Butter [milk, Salt], Self Raising Flour [fortified Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1), Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates)], Whipping Cream [milk], Dates, Free Range Eggs, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Cartmel Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
VanillaSweetButteryFruity
Texture
DenseGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking