Is Carvel Ice Cream Roll - Slice Mmms Strawberry Shortcake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Syrup, Strawberry Puree Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Red 40

Check Carvel Ice Cream Roll - Slice Mmms Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carvel Ice Cream Roll - Slice Mmms Strawberry Shortcake is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go