Is CARY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), ALMONDS, COFFEE BEANS, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), LECITHIN.
Check CARY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


