Is Casa Barelli Carbonara Creamy Premium Pasta Sauce Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

\Water, cream (milk) (12.5%), vegetable oils, thickener (1422), sugar, onion (2%), egg yolk (0.8%), natural flavour, whey protein (milk), salt, yeast extract, parsley, acidity regulator (270), Parmigiano Reggiano cheese (milk) (0.2%), ground black pepper, thickener (415), flavour, acidity regulator (331).\ Contains egg, milk.

Check Casa Barelli Carbonara Creamy Premium Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGarnishing