Is Casa De Amigos Corn Tortillas Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, White Corn Flour, Water, Citric Acid, Lime, Calcium Propionate (preservative). Contains Wheat.
Check Casa De Amigos Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa De Amigos Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking


