Is Casa Del Rey Tequila Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tequila, Sugars (pineapple Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum.
Check Casa Del Rey Tequila Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Del Rey Tequila Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


