Is Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

parmesan cheese
whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina (45%), Beef Mince (14%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Water), Water, Onion, Free Range Egg (5%), Carrot, Whey Powder (Milk), Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Tapioca Starch), Flavour (Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Herbs, Spices), Wheat Fibre, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Nutmeg.

Check Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casa Della Lucia's Beef Ravioli 630g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch