Is Casa Fresca Dip Chunky Basil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • pine nut
  • cashews

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Cashews (31%), Basil (19%), White Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (3.5%) (Milk), Garlic, Preservatives (E202, E223 (Sulphites)), Salt, Natural Herb Extract

Check Casa Fresca Dip Chunky Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casa Fresca Dip Chunky Basil is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping