Is Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa Mild Pescatarian?

Description
Chunky mild salsa offers a subdued, savory flavor with pronounced chunkiness and a smooth, saucy base; consumers commonly use it as a chip dip, taco topping, or cooking addition. Reviewers frequently praise its mild heat and texture, while some note occasional thin consistency or lack of bold seasoning or depth.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chunky mild salsa offers a subdued, savory flavor with pronounced chunkiness and a smooth, saucy base; consumers commonly use it as a chip dip, taco topping, or cooking addition. Reviewers frequently praise its mild heat and texture, while some note occasional thin consistency or lack of bold seasoning or depth.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes. Fresh Onions, Jalapeño Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Onions, Natural Flavor.
Check Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


