Is Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa Mild Gluten Free?

Description
Offers mild heat and a chunky texture, making it suitable for dipping, topping tacos, and stirring into cooked dishes. Reviewers frequently note consistent chunk size and approachable spice level; common comments mention good chip cling and occasional complaints about jar sealing or perceived excess salt and uneven distribution of chunks.

Description
Offers mild heat and a chunky texture, making it suitable for dipping, topping tacos, and stirring into cooked dishes. Reviewers frequently note consistent chunk size and approachable spice level; common comments mention good chip cling and occasional complaints about jar sealing or perceived excess salt and uneven distribution of chunks.
Ingredients
Sodium, Total Carb, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VINEGAR, ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


