Is Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa Pescatarian?

Description
This jarred salsa offers a chunky, coarse texture and savory, bright flavor with mild to moderate heat; commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and grilled meats, and a finishing condiment for eggs or rice. Reviews frequently praise texture and convenience, noting consistent jar-to-jar quality overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This jarred salsa offers a chunky, coarse texture and savory, bright flavor with mild to moderate heat; commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and grilled meats, and a finishing condiment for eggs or rice. Reviews frequently praise texture and convenience, noting consistent jar-to-jar quality overall.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES. FRESH ONIONS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


