Is Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, coarsely textured salsa offering savory flavor with noticeable heat; shoppers often cite its chunky consistency and steady spice. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or condiment for grilled proteins and snacks. Review themes highlight reliable texture, satisfying mouthfeel, and straightforward, ready-to-use convenience and widely sold in stores.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, coarsely textured salsa offering savory flavor with noticeable heat; shoppers often cite its chunky consistency and steady spice. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or condiment for grilled proteins and snacks. Review themes highlight reliable texture, satisfying mouthfeel, and straightforward, ready-to-use convenience and widely sold in stores.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO. PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VINEGAR, ONIONS, SALT. GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Pouch


