Is Casa Mamita Mild Chucky Salsa Pescatarian?

Description
Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa Mild is a gluten-free salsa that comes in a 1 lb 8 oz jar. People have mentioned that it tastes similar to medium "On The Border Salsa."
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Casa Mamita Chunky Salsa Mild is a gluten-free salsa that comes in a 1 lb 8 oz jar. People have mentioned that it tastes similar to medium "On The Border Salsa."
Ingredients
Crushed tomatoes (Water, Concentrated crushed tomatoes), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato juice), Jalapeno peppers, Onions, Distilled vinegar, Contain less than 2% of salt, Dried onion, Dried garlic, Natural flavor.
Check Casa Mamita Mild Chucky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Mild Chucky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Mamita Mild Chucky Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


