Is Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes with Green Chilies Dairy Free?

Description
Zesty, mildly spicy flavor with bright acidity and a firm, chunky texture that softens when cooked. Commonly used to add quick brightness to salsas, soups, stews, casseroles, and dips. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient ready-to-use packaging, and reliable heat level, though some mention variable chunk size between cans and availability.

Description
Zesty, mildly spicy flavor with bright acidity and a firm, chunky texture that softens when cooked. Commonly used to add quick brightness to salsas, soups, stews, casseroles, and dips. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient ready-to-use packaging, and reliable heat level, though some mention variable chunk size between cans and availability.
Ingredients
Tomatoes with Juice, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less than 2% of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor.
Check Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes with Green Chilies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes with Green Chilies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes with Green Chilies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


