Is Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes With Green Chilies Vegan?

Description
This canned mix delivers bright, tangy flavor with a mild, lingering heat and chunky yet tender pieces in a saucy base. Commonly used to add zest to salsas, soups, stews, dips, tacos and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent convenience and flavor; a few report occasional variability in spice level and chunks.

Description
This canned mix delivers bright, tangy flavor with a mild, lingering heat and chunky yet tender pieces in a saucy base. Commonly used to add zest to salsas, soups, stews, dips, tacos and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent convenience and flavor; a few report occasional variability in spice level and chunks.
Ingredients
diced tomatoes, water, chopped green jalapeño chili peppers, sea salt, vinegar, cilantro, citric acid, calcium chloride.
Check Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes With Green Chilies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes With Green Chilies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Vegetable · Can


