Is CASA MAMITA, SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM, MEDIUM Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk cheese cultures
- milk protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- cheese blend
milk cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, MILK FAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, RED BELL PEPPERS, CORN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, DATEM SODIUM CITRATE DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check CASA MAMITA, SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASA MAMITA, SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CASA MAMITA, SALSA CON QUESO, MEDIUM, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


