Is Casa Martinez Salsa Fire Roasted Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomatoes, water, chipotle peppers, morita peppers, onions, vinegar, modified starch, salt, spices
Check Casa Martinez Salsa Fire Roasted Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Martinez Salsa Fire Roasted Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Casa Martinez Salsa Fire Roasted Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers
AmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


