Is Casa Martinez Salsa Verde Fire Roasted Tatemada Medium Jar - 16 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Smoky, medium-spiced verde salsa with a roasted, slightly chunky texture offers bright, tangy flavor and balanced heat. Commonly used for dipping chips, topping tacos and burritos, stirring into soups or sauces, and finishing grilled meats or eggs, it is described by users as versatile and easy to incorporate into meals.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, medium-spiced verde salsa with a roasted, slightly chunky texture offers bright, tangy flavor and balanced heat. Commonly used for dipping chips, topping tacos and burritos, stirring into soups or sauces, and finishing grilled meats or eggs, it is described by users as versatile and easy to incorporate into meals.
Ingredients
green tomatoes, water, onions, jalapeno peppers, serrano peppers, cilantro, modified starch, salt, spices, ascorbic acid, citric acid
Check Casa Martinez Salsa Verde Fire Roasted Tatemada Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Martinez Salsa Verde Fire Roasted Tatemada Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Martinez Salsa Verde Fire Roasted Tatemada Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Jar


