Is Casa Mexicana Lime Garlic Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE (NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, LIME JUICE POWDER, CORN MEAL, CUMIN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPINACH, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (TO PREVENT CAKING), TURMERIC, PARSLEY, CELERY EXTRACT, PEPPER.

Check Casa Mexicana Lime Garlic Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casa Mexicana Lime Garlic Rice is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep