Is Casa Mexicana Rice Mix, Mexican Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Tomato Powder, No-MSG Chicken Stock (Salt, Corn Meal, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Dehydrated Chicken, Sodium Aluminosilicate (to Prevent Caking), Granulated Onion, Turmeric, Parsley, Celery Extract, Garlic, Pepper), Salt, Dehydrated Carrots, Granulated Onion, Freeze Dried Corn, Garlic, Freeze Dried Peas.
Check Casa Mexicana Rice Mix, Mexican against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mexicana Rice Mix, Mexican in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Mexicana Rice Mix, Mexican is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle
About this product
Rice · Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


