Is Casa Mexicana Rice Mix, Mexican Soy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Tomato Powder, No-MSG Chicken Stock (Salt, Corn Meal, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Dehydrated Chicken, Sodium Aluminosilicate (to Prevent Caking), Granulated Onion, Turmeric, Parsley, Celery Extract, Garlic, Pepper), Salt, Dehydrated Carrots, Granulated Onion, Freeze Dried Corn, Garlic, Freeze Dried Peas.
Check Casa Mexicana Rice Mix, Mexican against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Mexicana Rice Mix, Mexican in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Mexicana Rice Mix, Mexican is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Granule


