Is Casa Milo- Bruschette Traditional Italian Oven Baked Toasts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, SALT, ITALIAN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BREWER'S YEAST, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR
Check Casa Milo- Bruschette Traditional Italian Oven Baked Toasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Milo- Bruschette Traditional Italian Oven Baked Toasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Casa Milo- Bruschette Traditional Italian Oven Baked Toasts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


