Is Casa Nueva House Salsa - Hot 12 oz. (Pack of 3) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Pickled Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Pickled Hot Wax Chiles (Hot Wax Chiles, Vinegar, Salt), Onions, Water, Garlic, Parsley, Lime Juice
Check Casa Nueva House Salsa - Hot 12 oz. (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Nueva House Salsa - Hot 12 oz. (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Casa Nueva House Salsa - Hot 12 oz. (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


