Is Casa Nueva House Salsa - Mild 12 oz. (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Water, Green Bell Peppers, Brine (Vinegar, Salt), Cilantro, Garlic, Lime Juice, Sea Salt And Cumin
Check Casa Nueva House Salsa - Mild 12 oz. (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Nueva House Salsa - Mild 12 oz. (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Nueva House Salsa - Mild 12 oz. (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


