Is Casa Sanchez Guacamole - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid & cultured dextrose
citric acid & cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocados, Tomatoes, Onions, Cucumbers, Peppers, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid & Cultured Dextrose.
Check Casa Sanchez Guacamole - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Sanchez Guacamole - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casa Sanchez Guacamole - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


