Is Casa Sanchez, Salsa Fire Roasted, 15 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes, peppers, water, sea salt, garlic and citric acid

Check Casa Sanchez, Salsa Fire Roasted, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casa Sanchez, Salsa Fire Roasted, 15 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing